Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Lacrosse:Boys JV Union County Tournament
New Providence vs. TBD @ TBD 
9:00am Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Match  (Time Changed)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Montclair @ Montclair - Fortunato Field 
9:00am Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game
Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Summit @ Summit - Tatlock Park 
9:30am Baseball: JV UCIAC 2nd Round
Elizabeth High School vs. Cranford @ Cranford 
@ Orange Avenue School
9:30am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity UCIAC 1st Round  (Time Changed)
 
Governor Livingston vs. Kent Place @ Kent Place School 
Spectators are allowed from GL (2 per player please).
9:30am Lacrosse:Boys Varsity UCIAC 1st Round
Governor Livingston vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
10:00am  Baseball: Freshman Game  (Cancelled)
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Westfield @ Edison Intermediate School 
10:00am Baseball: Freshman Game
Summit vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
10:00am Baseball: JV UCIAC 2nd Round
Westfield vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
10:00am Baseball: JV UCIAC Quarterfinal Round
Westfield vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
10:00am Baseball: JV UCIAC 1st Round
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Oratory Prep @ Oratory Prep - Bain Hall 
10:00am  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)
New Providence vs. Summit @ Summit - Memorial Field/Park 
10:00am Baseball: Varsity UCIAC 1st Round
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Summit @ Summit - Memorial Field/Park 
10:00am  Baseball: JV Game  (Date Changed to 05-24-21)
New Providence vs. Summit @ Summit - Wilson Field 
10:00am  Baseball: Varsity - Mountain Game  (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)
New Providence vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
Memorial Field/Park, 5 Myrtle Avenue, Summit
10:00am  Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled to 05-21-21)
New Providence vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
Wilson Field, 14 Beekman Terrace, Summit
10:00am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Mount Saint Mary Academy @ Mount Saint Mary Academy 
10:00am Softball: Varsity Game
Westfield vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
10:00am Softball: JV Game
Westfield vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
10:00am Softball: Varsity Game
Westfield vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth Middle School #28 
Turf
10:00am Softball: JV Game
Westfield vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth Nicholas Murray Butler School # 23 
Turf
10:00am Softball: Varsity Game
Roselle Park vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
10:00am  Softball: JV Game  (Postponed)
Roselle Park vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
10:00am Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational
Westfield vs. TBA @ Hillsborough High School 
Raider Invitational
10:30am  Baseball: JV Game  (Postponed)
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Westfield @ Edison Intermediate School 
10:30am  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed)
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Westfield @ Edison Intermediate School 
10:30am Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Roselle Park vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
10:30am  Softball:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled)
Roselle Park vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
11:00am  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed to 05-18-21)
Oratory Prep vs. Linden @  
11:00am  Baseball: JV Game  (Postponed to 05-18-21)
Oratory Prep vs. Linden @  
11:00am  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Postponed)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
11:00am  Baseball: JV Game  (Postponed)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
11:00am  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 05-17-21)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
11:00am  Baseball: JV Game  (Date Changed to 05-17-21)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
11:00am Baseball: Varsity UCIAC 1st Round
Jonathan Dayton vs. Elizabeth High School @ Elizabeth High School 
11:00am  Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled)
Ferris vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
11:00am Baseball:Boys Varsity UCIAC 1st Round  (Date Changed from 05-22-21)
Plainfield vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
11:00am  Baseball: Freshman Game  (Postponed)
Elizabeth High School vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
11:00am Baseball: Varsity UCIAC 1st Round
Oratory Prep vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
11:00am  Baseball: Freshman Game  (Postponed)
Elizabeth High School vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
Moved to 5/13
11:00am Baseball: Varsity - Mountain UCIAC 1st Round
Oratory Prep vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
11:00am  Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed)
Roselle Park vs. Timothy Christian @ Timothy Christian School 
11:00am Lacrosse:Girls Freshman Game
Summit vs. Ridge @ Astor Field 
11:00am Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Bergen Catholic @ Bergen Catholic High School, 1040 Oradell Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649 
11:00am  Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled)
West Essex vs. Summit @ Summit - Tatlock Park 
11:00am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Ridge vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
11:30am Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Mount Saint Mary Academy @ Mount Saint Mary Academy 
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity UCIAC 1st Round  (Rescheduled from 05-17-21)
Linden vs. Westfield @ Edison Intermediate School 
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity UCT
Linden vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
12:00pm Baseball: JV UCT
Linden vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
12:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity UCIAC 1st Round  (Time Changed)
Cranford vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
Game changed to 12:30 PM
12:30pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
West Essex vs. Summit @ Summit - Tatlock Park 
12:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Ridge vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
1:00pm Baseball:Boys JV UCIAC Quarterfinal Round  (Date Changed from 05-13-21)
Summit vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
Governor Livingston will play the winner of the Summit vs. Dayton play- in game. GLHS was the 2nd seed in the UCT.
1:00pm Baseball: JV UCIAC Quarterfinal Round
Summit vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
1:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Westfield vs. Pingry @ Pingry School 
2:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity UCIAC 1st Round
Arthur L. Johnson vs. Oratory Prep @ Oratory Prep - Bain Hall 
2:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Westfield vs. Pingry @ Pingry School 
3:00pm Track and Field:Girls Varsity NJSIAA Group Championships
Kent Place vs. TBA @ Peddie School 
4:00pm  Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled to 05-05-21)
David Brearley vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
10:00pm Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational
Westfield vs. TBA @ Hillsborough High School 

     


      View:   
May  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here