Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Linden vs. Saint Mary's @ Saint Mary's 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Saint Patrick's vs. Roselle Catholic @ Roselle Catholic 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Elizabeth vs. Plainfield @ Plainfield 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Union @ Union 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Arthur L. Johnson vs. Cranford @ Cranford 
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Game David Brearley vs. Jonathan Dayton @ Jonathan Dayton 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hillside vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Jonathan Dayton vs. Linden @ Linden 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Plainfield vs. Kent Place @ Kent Place 
TBD  Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Union vs. Arthur L. Johnson @ Arthur L. Johnson 
TBD  Track and Field: Varsity Meet Summit vs. Multiple Teams @ NYC Armory 
2:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Cranford vs. Westfield @ Westfield YMCA 
2:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Cranford vs. Westfield @ Westfield YMCA 
3:15pm Swimming: V/JV Meet Oak Knoll, Oratory Prep vs. New Providence @ Berkeley Aquatic 
3:15pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Oratory Prep vs. New Providence @ Berkeley Aquatics - New 
3:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Practice TBA vs. Governor Livingston @ Warinanco Park 
3:30pm Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet Oratory Prep vs. TBA @ Bennett Center 
3:30pm Winter Track: Varsity Relays TBA vs. TBA @ Bennett Center, Toms River 
Non Public State Relays
3:30pm Winter Track: V/JV Relays New Providence vs. TBD @ Bennett Center, Toms River 
3:45pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Saint Peter's Prep vs. Westfield @ Woodbridge Community Center 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Benedictine Academy vs. Roselle @ Abraham Clark High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hillside vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Governor Livingston vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth High School 
Thomas Jefferson Academy - 27 Martin Luther King Jr. Plaza
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Governor Livingston vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth High School 
Frank J. Cicarell Academy - 40 Morrell Street
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Roselle vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game New Providence vs. North Plainfield @ North Plainfield High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Plainfield @ Plainfield High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Rahway vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Rahway vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Montgomery vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Westfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
Enter thru Door #24 - Go straight in lot instead of to the left
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Roselle Park vs. Somerset County Vo-Tech @ Somerset County Vo-Tech High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Oratory Prep vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Summit vs. Union Catholic Regional @ Union Catholic Regional High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Summit vs. Union Catholic Regional @ Union Catholic Regional High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Chatham vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
4:00pm Fencing:Boys Varsity Meet Governor Livingston vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberley Academy 
4:00pm Fencing:Girls Varsity Meet Governor Livingston vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy @ Montclair Kimberley Academy 
4:00pm  Swimming:Girls V/JV Meet  (Rescheduled to 12-19-18) Summit vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 
4:00pm Wrestling:Boys 7th/8th Grade Game Westfield vs. Rahway @ Rahway 
4:00pm Wrestling: MS Match Westfield vs. Rahway Middle School @ Rahway Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling: MS Triangular Columbia Middle School, Piscataway vs. South Plainfield @ South Plainfield PAL Building 
Weigh in at 3:30
4:30pm Fencing:Boys Varsity Match Newark Academy vs. Oratory Prep @ Oratory Prep - Bain Hall 
4:30pm Swimming: Varsity Meet Arthur L. Johnson, Union Catholic Regional vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth High School 
4:45pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Summit vs. Princeton @ Warinanco Skating Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hillside vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Governor Livingston vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth High School 
Frank J. Cicarell Academy - 40 Morrell Street
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Roselle vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Roselle vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game New Providence vs. North Plainfield @ North Plainfield High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Plainfield @ Plainfield High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Rahway vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Westfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Roselle Park vs. Somerset County Vo-Tech @ Somerset County Vo-Tech High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Rahway vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Summit vs. Union Catholic Regional @ Union Catholic Regional High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Chatham vs. Westfield @ Westfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Roselle vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Roselle vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game New Providence vs. North Plainfield @ North Plainfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Plainfield @ Plainfield High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Westfield vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School 
Enter thru Door #24 - Go straight in lot instead of to the left
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Rahway vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Rahway vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
7:45pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Union vs. Governor Livingston @ Morris Union Jointure Pool 
Confirmed 1/7 SENIOR NIGHT!
7:45pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Union vs. Governor Livingston @ Morris Union Jointure Pool 
Confirmed 1/7 SENIOR NIGHT!
8:30pm Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Verona @ Clary Anderson Arena 
8:30pm Ice Hockey: JV Game Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Verona @ Clary Anderson Arena 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here