Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:15pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Rumson Fair Haven
@ Colts Neck Racquet Club- 36 Artisan Pl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
|
NJSIAA Quarterfinals NOTE- This match has been moved indoors at the Colts Neck Racquet Club: 36 Artisan Pl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 3 courts will be used and players not playing will maintain social distance space. Players will wear face coverings at all times unless playing. All safety protocols will be followed! | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | vs. TBA
UCIAC Play in game- If GL hosts- we must play on 10/29/20. |
UCIAC Play in game- If GL hosts- we must play on 10/29/20. | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 10-28-20) | vs. TBA
UCIAC Play in game- if GL hosts we must play on 10/29/20. |
UCIAC Play in game- if GL hosts we must play on 10/29/20. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-28-20) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
UCIAC Play in game- Winner of game advance to the 1st round game at #3 Cranford on Saturday 10/31/20. |
UCIAC Play in game- Winner of game advance to the 1st round game at #3 Cranford on Saturday 10/31/20. | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
Game cancelled as per Jonathan Dayton |
Game cancelled as per Jonathan Dayton |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Only as back-up plan we will play the 1st round of the UCT at 8:30am- if game can not be played on Friday 10/30/20 |
Only as back-up plan we will play the 1st round of the UCT at 8:30am- if game can not be played on Friday 10/30/20 | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 11-02-20) | vs. TBA
Early game time due to FB game at 12:00pm |
Early game time due to FB game at 12:00pm | ||
9:00am | vs. Arthur L. Johnson
Based on seeding and Tournament results- Play by date of 10/31/20 Early game time due to FB game at 12:00pm NO wristbands for this game. | |
Based on seeding and Tournament results- Play by date of 10/31/20 Early game time due to FB game at 12:00pm NO wristbands for this game. | ||
12:00pm | vs. Abraham Clark
No JV Team Offered 2020 | |
No JV Team Offered 2020 | ||
12:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Roselle Park
Based on seeding and Tournament results- Play by date of 11/3/20- due to limited # of rounds If win- plays winner of #12 Dayton at #5 Oak Knoll GL is 4th seed No wristbands for this game. |
Based on seeding and Tournament results- Play by date of 11/3/20- due to limited # of rounds If win- plays winner of #12 Dayton at #5 Oak Knoll GL is 4th seed No wristbands for this game. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Roselle Park |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
(Date changed from 11-04-20) | vs. Oratory Prep
Governor Livingston advances to play Oratory. (Dayton game on 10/30/20 was canceled) Team will need an early dismissal |
Governor Livingston advances to play Oratory. (Dayton game on 10/30/20 was canceled) Team will need an early dismissal | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
The JV Boys Soccer team will be dismissed early on 11/3/20 at 1:00pm for a 1:10pm departure to Scotch Plains- Fanwood at Park Middle School. |
The JV Boys Soccer team will be dismissed early on 11/3/20 at 1:00pm for a 1:10pm departure to Scotch Plains- Fanwood at Park Middle School. | ||
3:00pm | vs. Arthur L. Johnson
The game will start earlier because of daylight savings time and no lights at GLHS. CHANGED TO TUESDAY 11/3/20- THE QUARTERFINAL GAME AT SUMMIT WILL BE PLAYED ON Thursday 11/5/20. | |
The game will start earlier because of daylight savings time and no lights at GLHS. CHANGED TO TUESDAY 11/3/20- THE QUARTERFINAL GAME AT SUMMIT WILL BE PLAYED ON Thursday 11/5/20. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Date Changed to 11-03-20) | vs. Oratory Prep
If Governor Livingston #10 wins vs. Dayton #15 on 10/30- they advance to play winner of Roselle Catholic #18 at Oratory Prep #7. Game details to be determined by higher seeded team. |
If Governor Livingston #10 wins vs. Dayton #15 on 10/30- they advance to play winner of Roselle Catholic #18 at Oratory Prep #7. Game details to be determined by higher seeded team. | ||
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Date Changed to 11-05-20) | vs. TBA
2:30 Freshmen Girls 4:00 Varsity Girls Rain Date 11/7 |
2:30 Freshmen Girls 4:00 Varsity Girls Rain Date 11/7 | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
(Date Changed to 11-05-20) | vs. TBA
3:00 Top 7 JV Boys 3:30 Next 5 JV Boys 4:30 Varsity Boys Rain Date 11/7 |
3:00 Top 7 JV Boys 3:30 Next 5 JV Boys 4:30 Varsity Boys Rain Date 11/7 | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Koinonia Academy
Varsity Only Issue at Koinonia |
Varsity Only Issue at Koinonia |
NOTE- This match has been moved indoors at the Colts Neck Racquet Club:
36 Artisan Pl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
3 courts will be used and players not playing will maintain social distance space.
Players will wear face coverings at all times unless playing. All safety protocols will be followed!