Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. TBA
GLHS College Fair in Red Gym- volleyball team(s) will practice at Columbia Middle School. |
GLHS College Fair in Red Gym- volleyball team(s) will practice at Columbia Middle School. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. GLHS COLLEGE FAIR confirmed w/Westfield |
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR confirmed w/Westfield | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. GLHS COLLEGE FAIR confirmed w/Westfield |
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR confirmed w/Westfield | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-01-18) | vs. Koinonia Academy
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. |
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-30-18) | vs. Newark Academy
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR Called NA to re-schedule dates. |
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR Called NA to re-schedule dates. | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-01-18) | vs. Koinonia Academy
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. |
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-18) | vs. Koinonia Academy
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. |
Prelim game and winner will play Summit in 1st Round of UCT- date pending. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Somerville
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR |
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR | ||
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Plainfield Middle vs. Columbia Middle School CMS Girls will play at the JV Field, due to the fields being too wet. |
CMS Girls will play at the JV Field, due to the fields being too wet. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 10-01-18) | Columbia Middle School vs. Plainfield Middle
@ Plainfield Hubbard Middle School, 661 W 8th St, Plainfield, NJ 07060
Maxson School |
Maxson School | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 10-02-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
La Grande Tennis Courts |
La Grande Tennis Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-02-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Pingry
Babbit filed (turf) Confirmed GLHS COLLEGE FAIR |
Babbit filed (turf) Confirmed GLHS COLLEGE FAIR | ||
5:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-30-18) | vs. Newark Academy
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR Called NA to re-schedule the game. |
GLHS COLLEGE FAIR Called NA to re-schedule the game. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Kent Place
Confirmed | |
Confirmed | ||
4:00pm | vs. Kent Place
Confirmed | |
Confirmed | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Linden
@ Linden- Kalla Park
confirmed |
confirmed | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Linden
@ Linden- Wheeler Park
confirmed |
confirmed | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 10-01-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-01-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood |
4:00pm | vs. Elizabeth | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Summit |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Summit |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00pm
| vs. Linden
@ Linden-Tiger Stadium
confirmed |
confirmed |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-01-18) | vs. Koinonia Academy |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed to 10-06-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
SPHS- Tyson Field |
SPHS- Tyson Field | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 10-29-18) | Columbia Middle School vs. Hillside Avenue Middle |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-29-18) | Hillside Avenue Middle vs. Columbia Middle School Pending decision with Cranford. |
Pending decision with Cranford. | ||
5:30pm |
(Postponed to 10-06-18) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
SPHS- Tyson Field |
SPHS- Tyson Field | ||
5:30pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-18) | vs. Arthur L. Johnson
This game is tentatively set for 10/3 but Union must play SPF and winner plays Johnson- GL will play winner of these games in Quarterfinals of UCT. Date could be adjusted. |
This game is tentatively set for 10/3 but Union must play SPF and winner plays Johnson- GL will play winner of these games in Quarterfinals of UCT. Date could be adjusted. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Summit
Summit High School Turf Field |
Summit High School Turf Field | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Cranford
Game will be played at Walnut Avenue School. |
Game will be played at Walnut Avenue School. | ||
4:00pm | vs. Cranford
Confirmed | |
Confirmed | ||
4:00pm | vs. Cranford
Confirmed | |
Confirmed | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | |
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | |
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | |
Practice for all Boys Soccer Teams (F, JV and V) will be on the Varsity Soccer Field | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled to 10-24-18) | vs. Cranford |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Date changed from 10-24-18) | vs. Cranford |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. North Plainfield High School
GL advances based on bye from NJSIAA- Plays winner of Voorhees vs. Ridgefield Park 10/9 |
GL advances based on bye from NJSIAA- Plays winner of Voorhees vs. Ridgefield Park 10/9 | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-24-18) | vs. Cranford |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. New Providence
Game will be in New Gym at NP. Confirmed. |
Game will be in New Gym at NP. Confirmed. | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. New Providence
Game will be in Main Gym. Confirmed |
Game will be in Main Gym. Confirmed | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Postponed) | vs. Morris Knolls
Knothe Field - Cooper Road Denville, NJ |
Knothe Field - Cooper Road Denville, NJ | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:45pm
| vs. New Providence
Confirmed. |
Confirmed. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm |
(Location Changed) | Linden vs. Columbia Middle School Columbia Middle School vs. McManus Middle School Location has changed to Governor Livingston High School- JV Field |
Columbia Middle School vs. McManus Middle School Location has changed to Governor Livingston High School- JV Field | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Columbia Middle School vs. Linden |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rahway
confirmed |
confirmed | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Rahway
confirmed |
confirmed | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Columbia
Meadowland Park 5 Mead Street, South Orange |
Meadowland Park 5 Mead Street, South Orange | ||
4:00pm | vs. Columbia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
BYE WEEK! | |
BYE WEEK! | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. TBA
Shore Coaches Invitational- Holmdel Park 44 Longstreet Road Holmdel, NJ |
Shore Coaches Invitational- Holmdel Park 44 Longstreet Road Holmdel, NJ | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. TBA
Shore Coaches Invitational- Holmdel Park 44 Longstreet Road Holmdel, NJ |
Shore Coaches Invitational- Holmdel Park 44 Longstreet Road Holmdel, NJ | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
(Rescheduled to 10-25-18) | vs. Randolph |
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 10-06-18) | vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
Confirmed |
Confirmed | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled to 09-29-18) | vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
Confirmed |
Confirmed | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 09-29-18) | vs. Jonathan Dayton High School
Confirmed |
Confirmed | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:45pm
| vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
SPHS- Tyson Field GRASS FIELD Confirmed |
SPHS- Tyson Field GRASS FIELD Confirmed | ||
2:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Villa Walsh Academy
Cunningham Turf Field at Villa Walsh |
Cunningham Turf Field at Villa Walsh | ||
2:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Villa Walsh Academy
JV will be on the Campo Grass Field at Villa Walsh |
JV will be on the Campo Grass Field at Villa Walsh | ||
2:00pm | vs. Jonathan Dayton High School | |
2:00pm | vs. Linden
Preliminary Rounds | |
Preliminary Rounds | ||
2:00pm | vs. Roselle Park
Preliminary Rounds | |
Preliminary Rounds | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
SPHS- Tyson Field GRASS FIELD |
SPHS- Tyson Field GRASS FIELD | ||
3:30pm | vs. David Brearley
@ Snyder Avenue Park- 240 Snyder Avenue Berkeley Heights, NJ
Snyder Avenue Field | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. TBA
@ TBA
Quarterfinals |
Quarterfinals | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-18) | vs. TBA
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! |
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! | ||
4:30pm |
(Date Changed to 10-06-18) | vs. TBA
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! |
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! | ||
4:30pm |
(Date changed from 10-03-18) | vs. Arthur L. Johnson
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! |
GL will play the winner of the play-in game of Union vs. SPF and then winner of this game will play A.L. Johnson in the UCT 1st round. The winner of this game will play GL! |