Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Eid-al-Fitr Observance Schools & District Closed | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Holiday HS Baseball and Track & Field Practice (Reminder: Edison Building is NOT OPEN) | |
Holiday HS Baseball and Track & Field Practice (Reminder: Edison Building is NOT OPEN) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | |
Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-03-22) | Rahway Middle
@ Field #2 |
@ Field #2 | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. TBA
vs. Bloomfield HS @ Pulaksi Park - Grass Field BOE Bus pick up @ Dunn @ 2:00 PM |
vs. Bloomfield HS @ Pulaksi Park - Grass Field BOE Bus pick up @ Dunn @ 2:00 PM | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-03-22) | vs. Governor Livingston
BOE Bus pick up @ School #28 @ 2:00 PM Field Practice only 112:30-2:00 PM |
BOE Bus pick up @ School #28 @ 2:00 PM Field Practice only 112:30-2:00 PM | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-03-22) | vs. Governor Livingston
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn Sports Center 2:00 PM |
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn Sports Center 2:00 PM | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-02-22) | vs. Cranford
@ Hillside Ave Courts |
@ Hillside Ave Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Date Changed to 05-03-22) | vs. Cranford
@ Hillside Ave Courts |
@ Hillside Ave Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Union High School
@ Union HS-Rabkin Courts |
@ Union HS-Rabkin Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Union High School
@Biertuempfel Park Courts |
@Biertuempfel Park Courts | ||
4:00pm | vs. Union High School
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn 2:00 PM | |
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn 2:00 PM | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
(Postponed) | Football Off-Season |
Football Off-Season | ||
5:30pm | vs. Union High School
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn 3:45 PM | |
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn 3:45 PM |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Rescheduled from 04-18-22) | vs. Plainfield
|
3:45pm | vs. Plainfield
@ Galloping Hill Golf Course Check AP Testing Schedule | |
@ Galloping Hill Golf Course Check AP Testing Schedule | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Linden |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 04-21-22) | vs. Cranford |
4:00pm | vs. Linden | |
4:00pm | vs. Linden | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | Rahway Middle
@ Field #2 |
@ Field #2 | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Governor Livingston
BOE Bus pick up @ School #28 @ 2:00 PM Field Practice only 112:30-2:00 PM |
BOE Bus pick up @ School #28 @ 2:00 PM Field Practice only 112:30-2:00 PM | ||
4:00pm | vs. West Orange | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-02-22) | vs. Cranford
@ Hillside Ave Courts |
@ Hillside Ave Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 05-02-22) | vs. Cranford
@ Hillside Ave Courts |
@ Hillside Ave Courts | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-04-22) | vs. Cranford
Hillside Avenue Courts |
Hillside Avenue Courts | ||
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 05-02-22) | vs. Governor Livingston
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn Sports Center 2:00 PM |
BOE Bus Pick Up @ Dunn Sports Center 2:00 PM | ||
5:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-13-22) | vs. TBA
Hosting Monroe MS - 1st Match of Doubleheader |
Hosting Monroe MS - 1st Match of Doubleheader | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | HS Football Off Season Program (Rescheduled from Monday 5/2 due to Holiday) | |
HS Football Off Season Program (Rescheduled from Monday 5/2 due to Holiday) | ||
6:15pm |
(Postponed to 05-13-22) | vs. TBA
Hosting Monroe MS - 2nd Match of Doubleheader |
Hosting Monroe MS - 2nd Match of Doubleheader | ||
6:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 05-13-22) | vs. TBA
Hosting Monroe MS - 2nd Match of Doubleheader |
Hosting Monroe MS - 2nd Match of Doubleheader |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys & Girls Track & Field Throwers - Lifting Session Weight Room | |
Boys & Girls Track & Field Throwers - Lifting Session Weight Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | |
Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Girls Soccer Off Season Conditioning Weight room | |
Girls Soccer Off Season Conditioning Weight room | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | FIELD #1 |
FIELD #1 | ||
4:00pm | FIELD #2 | |
FIELD #2 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Union Catholic Regional | |
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Union Catholic |
4:00pm | Irvington Middle
@ Irvington Park (JV Field) 693 Lyons Avenue (Rita's Ice) | |
@ Irvington Park (JV Field) 693 Lyons Avenue (Rita's Ice) | ||
4:00pm | Berkeley Heights vs.
FIELD # 7 | |
FIELD # 7 | ||
4:00pm |
(Postponed to 05-12-22) | vs. Arthur L. Johnson
|
4:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Cranford
Hillside Avenue Courts |
Hillside Avenue Courts | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Hosting Iselin - JFK | |
Hosting Iselin - JFK | ||
4:15pm | vs. TBA
Hudson Catholic | |
Hudson Catholic | ||
4:15pm |
(Postponed) | vs. TBA
Hudson Catholic |
Hudson Catholic | ||
4:15pm | vs. Roselle Park
| |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Football Off-Season | |
Football Off-Season | ||
5:30pm | vs. TBA
Hosting Iselin-JFK | |
Hosting Iselin-JFK |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:00am | Boys & Girls Track & Field Throwers - Lifting Session Weight Room | |
Boys & Girls Track & Field Throwers - Lifting Session Weight Room | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | |
Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Girls Soccer Off Season Conditioning Weight room | |
Girls Soccer Off Season Conditioning Weight room | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Middle School Tennis Outing Bus Pick up @ Warinanco Park Tennis Courts Area | |
Middle School Tennis Outing Bus Pick up @ Warinanco Park Tennis Courts Area | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
@ Manalapan High School Special - Early Bus Pick Up Route - starting @ 1:15 | |
@ Manalapan High School Special - Early Bus Pick Up Route - starting @ 1:15 | ||
4:00pm | vs. Westfield | |
4:00pm | vs. Westfield | |
4:00pm | vs. Governor Livingston
@ Columbia Park Courts | |
@ Columbia Park Courts | ||
4:00pm | Westfield vs. | |
4:00pm | Union Middle School vs. | |
4:15pm | vs. TBA
vs. Randolph HS @ Center Grove School 25 Schoolhouse Road Randolph 070869 | |
vs. Randolph HS @ Center Grove School 25 Schoolhouse Road Randolph 070869 | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Manalapan |
Manalapan | ||
4:30pm | vs. David Brearley | |
4:30pm | vs. David Brearley | |
4:30pm | vs. Abraham Clark | |
5:00pm | vs. Governor Livingston
Match #2 Doubleheader ProSets | |
Match #2 Doubleheader ProSets |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys & Girls Track & Field Practice Gym | |
Boys & Girls Track & Field Practice Gym | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | Boys & Girls Track & Field Weight Room & Back Hallway | |
Boys & Girls Track & Field Weight Room & Back Hallway | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | HS Baseball Practice | |
HS Baseball Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | |
Off Season Conditioning Football Weight room | ||
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | McManus MS |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Westfield Middle |
4:00pm |
(Postponed to 05-09-22) | vs. Westfield |
4:00pm |
(Postponed to 05-09-22) | vs. Westfield |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Hillside vs.
@ Walter O. Krumbiegal School |
@ Walter O. Krumbiegal School | ||
4:00pm | vs. TBA
Hosting Irvington | |
Hosting Irvington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Postponed to 05-09-22) | |
8:00am- 10:00am | Boys HS Volleyball Practice | |
Boys HS Volleyball Practice | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Elizabeth BOE Community Youth Soccer |
Elizabeth BOE Community Youth Soccer | ||
9:00am- 11:30pm | Varsity Softball Practice GYM | |
Varsity Softball Practice GYM | ||
10:15am- 12:30pm | Boys & Girls HS Track Practice | |
Boys & Girls HS Track Practice | ||
11:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. David Brearley |
2:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bayonne |
3:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bayonne |
3:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bayonne |
Schools & District Closed