13
3:00pm
Boys Frosh Basketball Practice
@ STEM(Formerly St. Mary's HS)3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
Boys JV Basketball Practice3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
Varsity Wrestling Practice
2nd Floor Wrestling Room3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
JV & Girls Wrestling Practice
Gym3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
Winter Track Throwers Practice
Weight Room3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Williams Field
Winter Track Practice 3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Williams Field
Winter Track Practice 3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Frank J. Cicarell Academy
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice w/ Ast Coach Vaughn3:00pm - 7:00pm
@Court 1 / Dunn Sports Center
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice3:15pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
MS Wrestling Practice
Battin Cafeteria3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Terence C. Reilly No.7
Girls MS Central Basketball Practice
TR Gym #33:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls MS South Basketball Practice
@ Iprep School #83:30pm - 5:30pm
@Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No. 28
Boys MS South Basketball Practice
Gym3:30pm - 5:30pm
V & JV Bowling Team Practice @ Jersey Lanes3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
HS Boys & Girls Swim Team Practice
Pool3:30pm - 6:00pm
@George Washington Elementary School
HS Cheerleading Practice3:30pm - 6:00pm
@William F. Halloran School No. 22
Boys MS Central Basketball
Try-Outs/Practice
For Schools: 2 4 5 7 12 14 19 224:00pm - 5:30pm
@Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 (Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy)
Girls MS NORTH Basketball
Try-Outs/Practices4:00pm - 5:30pm
@George Washington Elementary School
MS Swim Team Practice4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys MS North Basketball Practice @ School #29 Einstein14
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Frosh Basketball
Practice @ STEM/St. Mary's 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys & Girls Track - Time Trials @ Ocean Breeze Complex3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
B & G MS Wrestling Practice
Cafeteria3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
HS WinterTrack Inclement Weather Practice Site = Gym
Boys Basketball = AWAY
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls MS SOUTH Basketball Practice @ School #8Iprep Gym
Please note may alternate with Boys South @ #28 on certain days3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Terence C. Reilly No.7
Girls MS CENTRAL Basketball = Practice Gym #33:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy
Girls Frosh Basketball
Practice @ 2nd floor3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
Boys & Girls JV/Frosh Wrestling Practice3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
Boys & Girls Varsity Wrestling Practice
2nd Floor Wrestling Room3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No. 28
Boys MS SOUTH Basketball Practice
School #28 Gym
Please Note: Possible swapping with Girls Douth and School #8Iprep on certain dates3:30pm - 6:00pm
@William F. Halloran School No. 22
Boys MS CENTRAL Basketball Try-Outs/Practice For Schools: 2 4 5 7 12 14 19 223:45pm - 6:00pm
@George Washington Elementary School
HS Cheerleading Practice @ #1- #9 Gym
Shuttle Bus @ Dunn 3:30 PM4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 (Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy)
Girls MS NORTH Basketball
Try-Outs/Practices4:00pm - 5:30pm
@George Washington Elementary School
MS Swim TeaPractice @ #1-#9 Pool
Pool Entrance from Parking lot off East Jersey4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Dr Albert Einstein School
Boys MS NORTH Basketball Practice
School #29 Gym4:00pm - 9:00pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
Marching Band Practice4:00pm
(Changed)
@Elizabeth High School
Thomas Dunn Sports Center
4:30pm
@Saint Peters Prep Jersey City NJ
5:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Elizabeth High School
Frank J. Cicarell Academy
Hosting St. John Vianney5:00pm
(Cancelled)
@Elizabeth High School
Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy
Hosting St. John Vianney6:00pm
@Saint Peters Prep Jersey City NJ
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
HS Softball - Interest Meeting @ Halsey Auditorium3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Frosh Basketball = Practice
@ STEM/St. Mary's3:00pm - 6:00pm
@Williams Field
Boys & Girls Winter Track = Practice
Inclement Weather Sites: AOF and Main Complex Hallways3:00pm - 7:00pm
@Court 1 / Dunn Sports Center
Boys Varsity Basketball = Practice center Court3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
Boys JV Basketball Practice3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls MS SOUTH Basketball Practice @ School #8Iprep Gym
Please note may alternate with Boys South @ #28 on certain days3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Terence C. Reilly No.7
Girls MS CENTRAL Basketball = Practice Gym #33:30pm - 6:00pm
@Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No. 28
Boys MS SOUTH Basketball Practice
School #28 Gym
Please Note: Possible swapping with Girls Douth and School #8Iprep on certain dates3:30pm - 6:00pm
@William F. Halloran School No. 22
Boys MS CENTRAL Basketball Try-Outs/Practice For Schools: 2 4 5 7 12 14 19 223:30pm - 6:00pm
@Frank J. Cicarell Academy
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice w/ Coach Vaughn3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy
Girls JV Basketball Practice - 1st Floor Gym
Girls Frosh Basketball Practice - 2nd Floor Gym3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
JV Wrestling Practice3:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
Dunn Sports Center
2nd Floor Dunn Wrestling Room3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
MS Wrestling = Practice @ Battin Cafeteria3:45pm - 6:00pm
@George Washington Elementary School
HS Cheerleading Practice @ #1- #9 Gym
Shuttle Bus @ Dunn 3:30 PM4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 (Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy)
Girls MS NORTH Basketball
Try-Outs/Practices4:00pm - 5:30pm
@George Washington Elementary School
MS Swim TeaPractice @ #1-#9 Pool
Pool Entrance from Parking lot off East Jersey4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Dr Albert Einstein School
Boys MS NORTH Basketball Practice
School #29 Gym4:00pm
(Changed)
@Elizabeth High School
Thomas Dunn Sports Center
4:00pm
@Elizabeth High School
Thomas Dunn Sports Center
16
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Frosh Basketball = Practice
@ STEM/St. Mary's3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Winter Track
Select Squad = Practice @ Williams Field
Inclement Weather Site = AOF
NO Running the halls due to BOE Mtg3:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys & Girls Winter Track
Select Squad = Practice @ Ocean Breeze Complex (State Island, NY)3:00pm - 11:00pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
Elizabeth Board of Education Meeting
Dunn Gym & Pool Area - Closed to Athletics3:15pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
Boys JV Basketball Practice3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls MS SOUTH Basketball Practice @ School #8Iprep Gym
Please note may alternate with Boys South @ #28 on certain days3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Terence C. Reilly No.7
Girls MS CENTRAL Basketball = Practice Gym #33:30pm - 6:00pm
@Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No. 28
Boys MS SOUTH Basketball Practice
School #28 Gym
Please Note: Possible swapping with Girls Douth and School #8Iprep on certain dates3:30pm - 6:00pm
@William F. Halloran School No. 22
Boys MS CENTRAL Basketball Try-Outs/Practice For Schools: 2 4 5 7 12 14 19 223:30pm - 6:00pm
@Frank J. Cicarell Academy
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice w/ Coach Vaughn3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy
Girls JV Basketball Practice - 1st Floor Gym
Girls Frosh Basketball Practice - 2nd Floor Gym3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
JV Wrestling Practice3:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Wrestling Practice
Dunn Sports Center
2nd Floor Dunn Wrestling Room3:30pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
MS Wrestling = Practice @ Battin Cafeteria3:45pm - 6:00pm
@George Washington Elementary School
HS Cheerleading Practice @ #1- #9 Gym
Shuttle Bus @ Dunn 3:30 PM4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 (Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy)
Girls MS NORTH Basketball
Try-Outs/Practices4:00pm - 5:30pm
@George Washington Elementary School
MS Swim TeaPractice @ #1-#9 Pool
Pool Entrance from Parking lot off East Jersey4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Dr Albert Einstein School
Boys MS NORTH Basketball Practice
School #29 Gym5:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
= Later Start due to No Dunn Sports Center
Location Options: STEM(after Boys Frosh) or Cicarell (after Gir...17
3:30pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
B & Girls Swim Team Practice @ Dunn Pool = TBA3:30pm
@Thomas Dunn Sports Center
B & G Varsity Wrestling Practice 2nd Floor Dunn Wrestling Room3:30pm
@Thomas A. Edison Career and Technical Academy
B & G JV Wrestling Practice
Gym3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls MS SOUTH Basketball Practice @ School #8Iprep Gym
Please note may alternate with Boys South @ #28 on certain days3:30pm - 5:30pm
@Terence C. Reilly No.7
Girls MS CENTRAL Basketball = Practice Gym #33:30pm - 6:00pm
@Juan Pablo Duarte - Jose Julian Marti School No. 28
Boys MS SOUTH Basketball Practice
School #28 Gym
Please Note: Possible swapping with Girls Douth and School #8Iprep on certain dates3:30pm - 6:00pm
@William F. Halloran School No. 22
Boys MS CENTRAL Basketball Try-Outs/Practice For Schools: 2 4 5 7 12 14 19 223:30pm - 6:00pm
@Joseph Battin School No. 4
MS Wrestling = Practice @ Battin Cafeteria4:00pm
@Elizabeth High School
Frank J. Cicarell Academy
4:00pm
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
Essex County Invitational4:00pm
@Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, 625 Father Capodanno Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
Essex County Invitational4:00pm - 5:30pm
@Ronald Reagan Academy School No. 30 (Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy)
Girls MS NORTH Basketball
Try-Outs/Practices4:00pm - 5:30pm
@George Washington Elementary School
MS Swim TeaPractice @ #1-#9 Pool
Pool Entrance from Parking lot off East Jersey4:00pm - 6:00pm
@Dr Albert Einstein School
Boys MS NORTH Basketball Practice
School #29 Gym4:00pm - 10:00pm
@Court 1 / Dunn Sports Center
HOOP GROUP BASKETBALL SHOWCASE5:30pm
@Elizabeth High School
Frank J. Cicarell Academy
8:00pm
@Elizabeth High School
Court 1 / Dunn Sports Center
8:00pm
@Court 1 / Dunn Sports Center
Cheerleading @ Boys Varsity Game vs Plainfield