Skip to content
Westfield
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:00pm
IH: B/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
Bus P/U 4:00pm @ WHS
3
3:15pm
SW: G/V
@Berkely Aquatic Club 629 Central Ave, New Providence NJ 07974
Bus P/U 2:00pm @ WHS
3:15pm
SW: B/V
@Berkely Aquatic Club 629 Central Ave, New Providence NJ 07974
Bus P/U 2:00pm @ WHS
3:30pm
IH: B/V
@Woodbridge Community Center
Officer Requested 10/9/18
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Summit High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Summit High School
team travels with 9th grade
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Summit High School
Main Gym
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
4
5:30pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Secaucus Ice Rink
Morris Union Jointure Bus
Bus P/U 3:30pm @ WHS
6:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Governor Livingston High School
Weigh Ins 5:00pm
Team travels with Varsity
7:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Governor Livingston High School
Weigh Ins 5:00pm
Bus P/U 4:15pm @ WHS
5
TBD
Wrestling: V
@West Orange High School
Weigh Ins 8:00am
Bus P/U 6:45am @ WHS
8:30am
Winter Track: B/V
@Jersey City Armory
2 Buses P/U 7:00am @ EIS
9:00am
Winter Track: G/V
@Jersey City Armory
2 Buses P/U 7:00am @ EIS
11:30am
BSK: G/Freshman
@Governor Livingston High School
Red Gym
Bus P/U 10:15am @ WHS
11:30am
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
12:30pm
BOWL: V
@Ocean Lanes
Registration 11:30am
Bus P/U 10:30am @ WHS
1:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
5:45pm
IH: G/V
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
8:00pm
IH: B/V
@Ice Vault, Wayne NJ
6
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Orange High School
Weigh Ins 8:00am
Bus P/U 6:45am @ WHS
7
4:15pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
6:45pm
IH: G/V
@Loucks Ice Arena at Lawrenceville Prep
Bus P/U 4:30pm @ WHS
8
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Edison Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Jonathan Dayton High School
East Gym (throwers & jumpers)
Sharing bus with Boys
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Jonathan Dayton High School
East Gym (throwers & jumpers)
Bus P/U 3:15pm @ EIS
4:45pm
IH: G/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer B. Waddell
5:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
9
2:45pm
IH: G/V
@Barnabas Hockey House
@ Prudential Center
Bus P/U 1:30pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Summit High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Union City High School
Small Gym Confirmed Weigh Ins 4:00pm
Team travels with Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Union City High School
Weigh Ins 4:00pm
Bus P/U 4:00pm @ WHS
8:45pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer M. Probus
10
3:30pm
SW: G/V
@Summit YMCA
Bus P/U 2:15pm @ WHS
3:30pm
SW: B/V
@Summit YMCA
Bus P/U 2:15pm @ WHS
3:45pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Woodbridge Community Center
5:00pm
IH: G/JV
@Jungle Ice Rink
Bus P/U 3:00pm @ WHS
6:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@A L Johnson High School
Crusader Shot Put Meet Check-In 5:30pm
Sharing bus with Boys
6:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@A L Johnson High School
Crusader Shot Put Meet Check In 5:30pm
Bus P/U 5:15pm @ EIS
11
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:40pm
IH: B/JV
@Union Sports Arena
Bus not required
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Mickey Walker Rec Center
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
9:10pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
12
8:30am
BOWL: V
@Bowlero
Bus P/U 7:00am @ WHS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Union City High School
Weigh-ins at 7:00am
Bus P/U 6:30am @ WHS DROP OFF ONLY
5:45pm
IH: G/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
Bus not required
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Chatham High School
Bus P/U 5:15pm @ WHS
13
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Weigh-ins 7:00am Seeding 8:00am
Bus P/U 6:30am @ WHS DROP OFF ONLY
8:15pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Rock Ice Center - Dunellen
No bus required
14
3:45pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Warinanco Park
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
15
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Mount Saint Mary's Academy
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Union City High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Union City High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
Confirmed
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Union City High School
Team travels with Varsity
16
3:30pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm
Winter Track: G/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 2:15pm @ EIS
4:30pm
Winter Track: B/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 2:35pm @ EIS
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
Weigh-in at 4:30pm
7:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer K. Joy
17
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
3:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School
New Gym
Enter thru Door #24 - Go straight in lot instead of to the left
Bus P/U 3:00pm @ WHS
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Rahway Middle School
Bus P/U 3:15pm @ EIS
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School
New Gym
Team travels with 9th bus
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School
New Gym
Enter thru Door #24 - Go straight in lot instead of to the left
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
18
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rahway High School
Weigh Ins 5:00pm
Team travels with Varsity
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rahway High School
Bus P/U 4:00pm @ WHS
19
8:30am
BOWL: V
(Cancelled)
@Woodbridge Bowling Center
Check-in 8:00am
Bus P/U 7:15am @ WHS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@West Morris Central High School
Weigh-ins 8:00am
Bus P/U 7:00am @ WHS
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Westfield High School
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bennett Center
Team traveling with Girls
11:30am
BSK: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Scotch Plains Fanwood High School
Bus P/U 10:30am @ WHS
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Westfield High School
1:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Scotch Plains Fanwood High School
Team travels with Varsity
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Westfield High School
2:30pm
BSK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Scotch Plains Fanwood High School
Bus P/U 12:00pm @ WHS
4:00pm
IH: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Warinanco Park
20
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Roselle Park High School
Bus P/U 7:15am @ EIS
21
Martin Luther King Day
22
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Edison Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:45pm
IH: G/JV
@Warinanco Park
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
Team travels with Varsity
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
6:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Crusader Shot Put Meet Check-In 5:15pm
Sharing bus with Boys
6:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@A L Johnson High School
Crusader Shot Put Meet Check-In 5:30pm
Bus P/U 5:15pm @ EIS
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
Bus P/U 4:30pm @ WHS
23
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Team traveling with Girls
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Team traveling with Girls
3:45pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Center
Morris Union Jointure Bus P/U 12:45pm @ EIS
3:45pm
Winter Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center
Team traveling with Girls
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
Weigh ins 3:30pm
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer J. Cato
24
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
3:30pm
IH: B/V
@Woodbridge Community Center
Requested Officer 10/26/18
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Elizabeth - Thomas Jefferson Academy (Morrell Street)
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Elizabeth - Frank J. Cicarell Academy, 40 Morrell Street
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Edison Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Columbia Middle School
Cafeteria
Bus P/U 3:15pm @ EIS
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Elizabeth - Frank J. Cicarell Academy, 40 Morrell Street
Team travels with Varsity
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
25
4:00pm
SW: G/V
@Fairleigh Dickinson University-Madison
Bus P/U 2:15pm @ WHS
5:10pm
IH: B/JV
@Ice House (Hackensack)
Bus P/U 3:10pm @ WHS
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Crandford High School
Team travels with Varsity
7:00pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Rock Ice Center - Dunellen
No bus required
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Crandford High School
Bus P/U 4:30pm @ WHS
26
8:30am
Winter Track: G/V
@Jersey City Armory
Bus P/U 7:00am @ EIS
8:30am
Winter Track: B/V
@Jersey City Armory
Sharing bus with Girls T&F
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@North Warren Regional High School
Bus P/U 6:00am @ WHS
10:00am
BSK: G/Freshman
@Cranford High School
Team travels with Varsity
10:00am
BSK: G/V
@Cranford High School
Bus P/U 9:00am @ WHS
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Hillsborough High School
Bus P/U 8:00am @ WHS
11:30am
BSK: G/JV
@Cranford High School
Team travels with Varsity
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@Hillsborough High School
Team travels with 9th bus
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Hillsborough High School
Bus P/U 11:00am @ WHS
27
1:00pm
SW: G/V
@Rutgers Sonny Werblin Rec Center
Bus P/U 10:45am @ WHS 12:00pm Warm-up
4:30pm
SW: B/V
@Rutgers Sonny Werblin Rec Center
Bus P/U 2:00pm @ WHS Warm-Ups at 3:30pm
28
3:30pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
5:15pm
IH: G/V
@Loucks Ice Arena at Lawrenceville Prep
Bus P/U 3:00pm @ WHS
29
3:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Rahway High School
Bus P/U 2:45 pm @ WHS
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Edison Intermediate School
4:45pm
IH: G/V
(Postponed)
@Warinanco Park
Officer R. Berry
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Rahway High School
Team travels with Varsity
6:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
30
3:30pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Oak Knoll High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ EIS
4:30pm
Winter Track: B/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 2:15pm @ EIS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westfield High School
Weigh-ins 4:00pm
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Oak Knoll High School
Team travels with Varsity
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
31
3:30pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
3:30pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Warinanco Park
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Bridgewater-Raritan High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Plainfield High School
Bus P/U 3:45pm @ WHS
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Plainfield High School
Team travels with 9th grade
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Plainfield High School
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?