Skip to content
Westfield
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
3:45pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:45pm
IH: G/JV
@Warinanco Park
6:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer A. Romano
5
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
7:45pm
IH: B/V
@Clary Anderson Arena
Bus P/U 5:45pm @ WHS
8:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Warinanco Park
6
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Mount St. Mary
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Mount St. Mary
Team travels with varsity
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
7
4:00pm
IH: G/V
@Bridgewater Sports Arena
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
8
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
11:30am
BSK: G/Freshman
@Westfield High School
11:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Gym 1/2 Confirmed
Bus P/U 10:00am @ WHS
12:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
1:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Gym 5/6 Confirmed
Team travels with Varsity
1:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
2:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Watchung Hills Regional High School
Gym 5/6 Confirmed
Bus P/U 11:30am @ WHS
5:45pm
IH: G/V
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
No Bus Required
9
10
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
11
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
3:30pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Gary Kehler Stadium
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
Winter Track: G/V
@Gary Kehler Stadium
Rain Date 12/12/18
4:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Westfield High School
4:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Westfield High School
4:45pm
IH: G/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer C. Nelson
8:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
12
3:30pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Warinanco Park
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
6:50pm
IH: B/JV
@Warinanco Park
13
4:00pm
IH: B/JV
@Floyd Hall Arena
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
14
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Jonathan Dayton High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Edison Intermediate School
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
IH: G/V
@Rock Ice Center - Dunellen
MyLimo Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
5:15pm
IH: G/JV
@Twin Oaks Ice Rink
Bus P/U 3:45pm @ WHS
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Union City High School
St. Jude Fundraiser
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
15
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Scotch Plains Fanwood High School
Weigh In 7:00am
Bus P/U 6:45am @ WHS
9:00am
BOWL: V
@Majestic Lanes
Bus P/U 7:45am @ WHS
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Delaware Valley Regional High School
Bus P/U 6:00am @ WHS
2:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 11:30am @ EIS
3:45pm
IH: B/V
@Richard J Codey Arena
4:30pm
IH: B/JV
@Protech Arena
16
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Rutgers Athletic Center
Bus P/U 12:00pm @ WHS
2:10pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Howell Ice World
Bus P/U 12:30pm @ WHS
17
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
18
3:45pm
IH: B/Developmental
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:45pm
IH: G/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer T. Harrison
5:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
6:30pm
IH: B/V
@Warinanco Park
Officer T. Harrison
19
3:30pm
SW: G/V
@Bridgewater YMCA
Bus P/U 2:00pm @ WHS
3:30pm
SW: B/V
@Bridgewater YMCA
Bus P/U 2:00pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Union Catholic Regional High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BOWL: V
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Elizabeth - Edison Academy
Team travels with Varsity
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elizabeth - Edison Academy
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Union Catholic Regional High School
Team travels with 9th grade
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Union Catholic Regional High School
Bus P/U 5:45pm @ WHS
7:45pm
IH: B/V
@Clary Anderson Arena
Bus P/U 5:45pm @ WHS
20
3:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Woodbridge Community Center
4:00pm
IH: G/V
@Middletown Sports Complex
Bus P/U 2:30pm @ WHS
4:00pm
Winter Track: B/V
@Jonathan Dayton High School
East Gym (throwers & jumpers)
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ EIS
4:30pm
BSK: G/Freshman
@Roosevelt Intermediate School
4:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Westfield High School
6:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@Westfield High School
21
2:30pm
SW: G/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Sparta High School
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
IH: G/JV
@Rock Ice Center - Dunellen
Chatison Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Westfield High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Sparta High School
Bus P/U 3:30pm @ WHS
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Sparta High School
Team travels with JV
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Westfield High School
22
10:30am
BSK: G/JV
@Roselle Catholic High School
team travels with varsity
12:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Roselle Catholic High School
Bus P/U 9:30am @ WHS
23
5:00pm
IH: B/V
@Ice House (Hackensack)
Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS Bus confirmed w/Heather 12/21/18
7:40pm
IH: B/JV
@Sportorama 20 College Road, Monsey NY 10952
Bus P/U 5:30pm @ WHS
24
25
26
12:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 11:15am @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 2:30pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 2:30pm @ WHS
7:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 6:00pm @ WHS
27
9:30am
BSK: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 8:15am @ WHS
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Union City High School
Bus P/U 8:45am @ WHS
2:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 1:00pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Ridge High School
(1:00pm or 6:00pm game)
Bus P/U TBA @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 2:30pm @ WHS
28
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Roselle Park High School
Weigh-ins 8:00am
Bus P/U 7:15am @ WHS
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Roselle Park High School
Weigh-ins 8:00am
Team travels with Varsity
10:00am
Winter Track: G/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 7:30am @ EIS
10:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@168th Street Armory, NYC
Bus P/U 7:30am @ EIS
29
9:00am
Winter Track: G/V
@Bennett Center
Bus P/U 6:30am @ EIS
9:00am
Winter Track: B/V
@Bennett Center
Team travels with Girls
11:00am
BSK: G/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 9:45am @ WHS
1:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 11:30am @ WHS
2:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 1:00pm @ WHS
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Ridge High School
Bus P/U 2:30pm @ WHS
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?