Skip to content
Oratory Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
8:00pm
IH: V
(Rescheduled)
@Codey Arena
8:10pm
IH: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Union Sports Arena
11:30pm - 4:42pm
Corpus Christi
(Cancelled)
2
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Postponed)
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 35-36 - Divisional Games
5:50pm
Hockey Practice
(Postponed)
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
(Postponed)
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Freshman Basketball Try Outs
@Bain Hall
Players will be assigned to a specific session during that time period.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cranford Pool
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Basketball Try Outs
@DeGaeta Hall
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 33-34 - Divisional Game
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
St Teresa CYo
@DeGaeta Hall
5
6:45am - 7:40am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
6
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:40pm
IH: B/JV
@Westfield Ice Rink
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
5:50pm
IH: B/JV
@Westfield Ice Rink
8
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
11:30pm - 4:42pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:45pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cranford Pool
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Winfield Elementary School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Chatham High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: Varsity Lower School
@Winfield Elementary School
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 35-36 - Divisional Match
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
6:45pm
IH: V
@Warinaco Park
Divisional Game
10
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm
SW: B/V
@Summit YMCA
4:00pm
Mock Trial
@MKA
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Chatham High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: Varsity Lower School
@Gill St. Bernard's School
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 33-34
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:40pm
Hockey Practice
@Gumbert Park
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
St Teresa CYo
@DeGaeta Hall
12
9:15am
Consortium - Spelling Bee @ Delbarton
@Delbarton School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Boys & Girls Club Of Union
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:15pm
Mock Trial
@Voorhees High School
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
13
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:40pm
IH: B/JV
@Westfield Ice Rink
6:45pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
Divisional Game
14
10:00am
BSK: B/V
@North Plainfield High School
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@North Plainfield High School
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
5:45pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
Divisional Game
15
8:30am - 4:00pm
Robotics
@ Westfield HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
11:30pm - 4:42pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
10:30am
Middle School Trip to NYC
Metropolitan Museum
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 31-32
4:15pm
Mock Trial
@Mendham High School
4:30pm
Fencing: V
(Cancelled)
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:50pm
IH: B/JV
@Westfield Ice Rink
6:15pm - 9:45pm
VB Club
@Bain Hall
8:35pm
IH: V
(Postponed)
@Warinaco Park
Divisional Game
17
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm
BSK: Varsity Lower School
(Changed)
@Assumption School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
9:00am
Middle School Service Trip
Friendship Corner II in Paterson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
Lanes 35-36
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman and JV Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
St Teresa CYo
@DeGaeta Hall
19
6:45am - 7:40am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Livingston High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Livingston High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Livingston High School
20
7:00am - 8:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:30pm
IT: B/V
@Jersey City Armory
21
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
3:45pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
22
5:00pm - 8:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
23
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Hanover Park High School
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@Hanover Park High School
12:15pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Hanover Park High School
24
25
TBD
BOWL: V
@TBA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
St Teresa CYo
@DeGaeta Hall
26
7:00am - 8:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
2:30pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
27
7:00am - 8:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
11:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Christmas Tournament - Dickinson vs Scotch Plains Fanwood
1:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Freshman Basketball Tournament at Oratory
3:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Morristown Beard School
Morristown Beard Holiday Tournament - All Games Played at MBS
4:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Morristown Beard School
All Games are played at Morristown Beard
5:00pm
IH: V
@Codey Arena
28
10:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Christmas Tournament Consolation Game - Dickinson vs Union Catholic
12:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Christmas Tournament Championship
1:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Morristown Beard School
Championship of the tournament - Game will be at Morristown Beard
4:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Morristown Beard School
Championship Game of the tournament
29
5:00pm
IT: B/V
@Armory Track
The 168th street Armory in NY.
30
7:00am - 8:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?