Skip to content
Oratory Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:15pm
IH: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Codey Arena
4:00pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
2
2:00pm
IT: B/V
@Lawrenceville School
3
4:15pm
IH: B/JV
(Changed)
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm
Mock Trial
@Union County Courthouse
5
TBD
BSK: B/V
@
2:00pm
SW: B/V
@Lawrenceville School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:45pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
(Cancelled)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Koinonia Academy
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Koinonia Academy
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:15pm
IH: B/V
@Mennan Sports Arena
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
7
TBD
BSK: B/V
@
6:45am - 7:40am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
9:30am
Mock Trial
2:00pm
MDUN
@Bergen County Academies
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Neptune Aquatic Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Cancelled)
@Florence M. Gaudineer Middle School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Jonathan Dayton High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Jonathan Dayton High School
Conference Game
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Jonathan Dayton High School
8
TBD
Fencing: B/V
(Postponed)
@
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
2:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
2:00pm
MDUN
@Bergen County Academies
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
8:15pm
IH: B/JV
(Changed)
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
9
11:00am
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
12:30pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Saint Vincent Depaul
2:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
5:15pm
IH: B/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
10
TBD
Fencing: B/V
@Montclair High School
Frosh Soph Tournament
9:00am - 11:00am
Team 91 Lacrosse
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
12
TBD
BSK: B/V
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Rescheduled)
@Far Hills Country Day School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
(Cancelled)
@Craig School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
8:30am
Fencing: B/V
@Hun School of Princeton
9:00am
BOWL: B/V/JV
(Changed)
@Bowlero
9:00am
Consortium - Volleyball At Morris Plains Boro
(Cancelled)
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Rescheduled)
@Far Hills Country Day School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:50pm - 5:50pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Camden County Technical School - Sicklerville
The bus will leave at 230 Pm. Swimmers will be dismissed from class at 215.
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
14
9:00am
BOWL: B/V/JV
(Changed)
@Bowlero
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Delbarton High School
4:40pm - 5:40pm
Hockey Practice
@Gumbert Park
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Delbarton High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Delbarton High School
15
16
3:00pm
IT: B/V
@Bennett Center
NJSIAA Non Public Group Championships
17
18
19
2:45pm
IH: B/V
@Twin Oaks Ice Rink
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
20
12:00pm
Campus Ministry Field Trip
(Postponed)
@Felician College Rutherford
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Madison Boro High School
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Madison Boro High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Madison Boro High School
21
8:30am - 12:30pm
Consortium - Volleyball At Morris Plains Boro
(Cancelled)
@Morris Plains Borough Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@DeGaeta Hall
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Game changed to 2/21.
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
The freshman game will be played at OP in Bain Thursday at 4 Pm.
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Game changed to 2/21.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Madison Boro High School
Game postponed to 2/21
5:30pm
Fencing: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Somerville High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Madison Boro High School
Game postponed to 2/21.
22
12:00pm
Campus Ministry Field Trip
(Rescheduled)
@Felician College Rutherford
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
23
8:30pm - 11:30pm
Food Bank
24
9:00am - 11:00am
Team 91 Lacrosse
@DeGaeta Hall
25
8:00am
Senior Retreat
26
9:15am
Consortium Forensics
@Morristown Beard High School
6:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Changed)
@Chatham Middle School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
27
6:00pm
Fencing: B/V
(Changed)
@Chatham Middle School
28
3:45pm
Bowling Practice
@Jersey Lanes
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?