Skip to content
Oratory Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
6:45am - 7:40am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hockey Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:15pm
IH: B/V
@Rich Korpi Ice Rink (Bayonne High School)
5
8:30am
IT: B/V
@Jersey City Armory
Throwing events begin at 8:30. Running Events at 9 AM
9:00am
Mock Trial
Princeton Day School
12:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
1:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6
11:30am - 6:00pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
5:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
8:15pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:50pm - 6:50pm
Hockey Practice
@Gumbert Park
8
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
4:00pm
SW: B/V
@Plainfield High School
4:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Preparatory School
4:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Conference Game
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
6:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Peck School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Winfield Elementary School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Newark Academy
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hockey Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Newark Academy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
6:00pm
IT: B/V
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Shot Put Only Check in at 5:30
7:45pm
SW: B/V
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Morristown Beard School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Roselle Park High School
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/V
@Roselle Park High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
6:00pm - 9:00pm
St Teresa CYo
@DeGaeta Hall
8:45pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
12
TBD
Fencing: B/V
@Drew University
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Team 91 Lacrosse
@DeGaeta Hall
11:30am - 6:00pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
5:45pm
IH: B/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
8:15pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
14
Mock Trial
@Union County Courthouse
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
4:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
15
Mock Trial
@Union County Courthouse
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Pingry High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Pingry High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Preparatory School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
17
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:15pm
SW: B/V
@Berkeley Aquatics - New
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
3:30pm
IT: B/V
@Bennett Center
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Summit High School
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Bain Hall
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Cobra Fencing Academy
9:10pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
19
8:30am - 11:30am
Food Bank
9:00am
Quiz Bowl
@ Ridgewood HS
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Freshmen game cancelled. Time Changes: JV game changed to 10 AM Varsity game changed to 230
10:00am
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
10:00am
BSK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
20
TBD
Fencing: B/V
(Changed)
@Livingston High School
District Chanpionships
TBD
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Rutgers Sonny Werblin Rec Center
5:15pm
IH: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Codey Arena
5:45pm
IH: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
22
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:45pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
(Postponed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Hillside High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Hillside High School
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:30pm
SW: B/V
@Dunn Center Elizabeth, NJ
6:00pm
IT: B/V
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Shot Put Only Check In at 5:30
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Hillside High School
23
Sophomore Retreat
@Archdiocese Retreat Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV Lower School
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
24
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
4:30pm
Fencing: B/V
@Kent Place School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Conference Game
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Bain Hall
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
9:10pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
26
TBD
BSK: B/V
TBD
IT: B/V
(Changed)
@Jersey City Armory
Individual Championship
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Conference Game
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
27
8:30am
Fencing: B/V
(Changed)
@Livingston High School
District Chanpionships
9:00am - 11:00am
Team 91 Lacrosse
@DeGaeta Hall
10:00am - 12:00pm
Middle School Mass
@Bain Hall
11:30am - 6:00pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm
SW: B/V
@Rutgers Sonny Werblin Rec Center
Warm up at 3:30
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
(Cancelled)
@Summit YMCA
7:15pm
IH: B/JV
@Aspen Ice at Randolph
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:50pm - 6:50pm
Hockey Practice
@Gumbert Park
29
9:00am - 1:00pm
Consortium General Knowledge @ Newark Academy
@Newark Academy
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Bain Hall
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Abraham Clark High School
5:00pm
Mock Trial
@Union County Courthouse
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Abraham Clark High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Abraham Clark High School
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:15pm
JV Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity Lower School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Hockey Practice
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm - 6:30pm
JV & Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm
Mock Trial
@Union County Courthouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
31
TBD
BSK: B/V
@
TBD
BOWL: B/V/JV
@Jersey Lanes
6:45am - 7:40am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Varsity Lower School
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@David Brearley High School
4:45pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:15pm
IH: B/V
@Jersey Shore Arena
5:30pm
BSK: B/V
@David Brearley High School
Conference Game
6:00pm
Fencing: B/V
@West Essex Middle School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?