Skip to content
Oratory Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:15am - 7:15am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
6:15pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
9:00pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
2
1:45pm - 4:45pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
3
11:30am - 4:30pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
8:15pm
IH: B/V
@Union Sports Arena
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Summit Basketball Association
@Bain Hall
5
Mock Trial
(Cancelled)
@Voorhees High School
2:30pm
SW: B/V
@Westfield YMCA
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Oratory Prep School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
Bridges Run
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Emeralds Lacrosse
@Bain Hall
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Legends Basketball
@DeGaeta Hall
7
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:30pm
SW: B/V
@Dunn Center Elizabeth, NJ
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
8
6:15am - 7:15am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Care One
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Oratory Prep School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Mountain Lakes High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mountain Lakes High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
9
8:00am - 4:00pm
Quiz Bowl
(Postponed)
2:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Mountain Lakes High School
2:00pm
BSK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mountain Lakes High School
3:50pm
IH: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lawrenceville School
10
11:30am - 6:00pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Summit Basketball Association
@Bain Hall
12
Mock Trial
@Mount Saint Mary's Academy
9:15am - 12:00pm
Consortium - Spelling Bee @ Delbarton
@Delbarton School
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:15pm
SW: B/V
@Berkeley Aquatics - New
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Oratory Prep School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:15pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
13
Mock Trial
@MKA
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
4:00pm
IH: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Old Bridge Ice Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Legends Basketball
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Parents Guild
@Bain Hall
14
2:50pm - 4:00pm
Middle School Basketball Practice
@Bain Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Freshman Basketball Practice
@DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@Bain Hall
15
6:15am - 7:15am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
4:30pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
16
8:30am
Food Bank Trip
9:00am
Community Service
@Saint Roccos
9:00am
Fencing: B/V
(Changed)
@Montclair High School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Saint Teresa CYO
@DeGaeta Hall
17
11:30am - 4:30pm
Corpus Christi
@DeGaeta Hall
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
6:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
JV Game
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
vbkb
@DeGaeta Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Bernards High School
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
5:00pm
Fencing: B/V
@Oratory Prep - Bain Hall
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Summit Basketball Association
@Bain Hall
19
Mock Trial
@Mendham High School
6:15am - 7:15am
Varsity Swimming Practice
@Summit YMCA
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Fencing Practice
@Bain Hall
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Emeralds Lacrosse
@Bain Hall
20
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Ice Hockey
@Union Sports Arena
4:00pm
BOWL: B/V
@Jersey Lanes
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Legends Basketball
@DeGaeta Hall
21
7:00pm
IH: B/V
@Mercer County Park Ice Skating Center
JV Game
22
23
24
25
26
4:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
Rink 2
27
11:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
1:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
3:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
Rink 1
28
10:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Freshman Consholation
12:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Freshman Championship
1:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
3:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
4:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
6:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
29
1:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
JV Consolation Game
2:15pm
IH: B/V
@Codey Arena
3:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Varsity Consolation
4:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
JV Championship
6:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Oratory Prep - DeGaeta Hall
Varsity Championship
30
TBD
IH: B/V
@Ice Vault Arena - Wayne, NJ
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?