New Providence

New Providence

1

Sunday, November 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmPAL Football

Lieder Fieldlocation
2:00pm- 6:00pmNP SOCCER CLUB

Lieder Fieldlocation
Monday, November 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity - Watchung UCIAC Championship

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
3:30pmSoccer: Boys Freshman Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
 @  Park Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: Boys JV Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Glen Rock
 @  Glen Rock High Schoollocation

confirmed 10/23

confirmed 10/23
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV UCIAC 1st Round

 

(Date Changed to 11-03-20)

vs. Elizabeth
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV UCIAC 1st RoundBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-31-20)

vs. Union
 @  Union High Schoollocation

Main football Field (Memorial) located at the HS

Main football Field (Memorial) located at the HS
5:00pm- 7:00pmPAL Cheerleading

Aircast location

When not in use by HS

When not in use by HS
5:45pm- 8:45pmBAND PRACTICE

Lieder Fieldlocation
Tuesday, November 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-22-20)

vs. Kent Place

No visiting team spectators will be allowed

No visiting team spectators will be allowed
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV UCIAC 1st Round

 

(Date changed from 11-02-20)

vs. Elizabeth
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity - Mountain UCIAC 2nd Round

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
5:00pm- 7:00pmPAL Cheerleading

Aircast location

When not in use by HS

When not in use by HS
5:30pm- 7:00pmGirls Soccer

Lieder Fieldlocation

Girls V soccer practice

Girls V soccer practice
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed to 10-23-20)

vs. Kent Place
 @  Kent Place Schoollocation

No visiting team spectators will be allowed

No visiting team spectators will be allowed
7:00pm- 8:30pmNPSC Men's Soccer

Lieder Fieldlocation
Wednesday, November 4, 2020
Thursday, November 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00amSoccer: Girls JV UCIAC 2nd RoundBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
 @  Park Middle Schoollocation
3:00pmCross Country: Varsity UCIAC Championship

 

(Date & Time Changed from 11-04-20)

vs. TBD
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV UCIAC 2nd Round

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 11-05-20)

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity - Mountain UCIAC Quarterfinal Round

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
5:00pm- 7:00pmPAL Cheerleading

Aircast location

When not in use by HS

When not in use by HS
Friday, November 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity UCIAC Quarterfinal Round

 

(Time & Location Changed)

TBD vs. Westfield
5:30pm- 8:45pmNP SOCCER CLUB

Lieder Fieldlocation

When not in use by HS

When not in use by HS
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed to 11-07-20)

vs. Roselle
Saturday, November 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity - Mountain UCIAC Semifinal Round

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
8:00amSAT DATE

Off site location
9:30amFootball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
2:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Roselle

Arminio Field - 814 Chestnut Street, Roselle confirmed 9/9

Arminio Field - 814 Chestnut Street, Roselle
confirmed 9/9