Skip to content
New Providence
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
JV at 5:00/Varsity to follow
8:00pm - 9:45pm
PALB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
3
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
@Berkeley Aquatic
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@A L Johnson High School
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4
1:00pm
Model UN Trip
2 large buses
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:00pm
B/G Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:45pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@South Plainfield High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
JV at 5:00 PM/Varsity at 6:00 PM
8:00pm - 9:45pm
PALB
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
5
9:00am
Winter Track: V/JV
@Jersey City Armory
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
Pioneer Classic Tournament - Main Gym Varsity, New Gym JV
9:30am
BSK: G/JV
@Governor Livingston High School
Red Gym
9:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Governor Livingston High School
Blue Gym
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@Governor Livingston High School
Blue Gym
1:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Governor Livingston High School
Blue Gym
3:45pm
BSK: B/V
@Governor Livingston High School
Blue Gym
Blue Gym
6
8:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Model UN Trip
2 large buses
5:30pm
Cheerleading Competition
@Off site
Woodbridge High School Rich driver -
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PAL Baseball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
7
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:30pm
SW: V/JV
@Summit YMCA
4:30pm
BSK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Place School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Place School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
JV at 5:00, V at 6:00
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Postponed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
9
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Elizabeth High School
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm
BSK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Place School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Place School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
10
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:45pm
SW: V/JV
@Cranford Pool
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Throwers meet
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
11
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: G/V
(Changed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Throwers meet
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
12
TBD
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Kean University
8:00am - 10:00am
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8:45am - 10:30am
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Union City High School
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
PALW
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
13
8:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
weigh ins 7:00 AM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PAL Baseball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
14
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Roselle High School
Abraham Clark
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roselle High School
Abraham Clark
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Roselle High School
Abraham Clark
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Athletic Booster Club
@Media Center
15
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
@Berkeley Aquatic
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Roselle High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Jonathan Dayton High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Roselle High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Roselle High School
16
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
17
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
@Berkeley Aquatic
3:30pm
Winter Track: V/JV
@Bennett Center, Toms River
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@North Plainfield High School
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@North Plainfield High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@North Plainfield High School
18
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
JV 5:00 PM/Varsity to follow
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
19
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
2 duels each team. Concluding at 10:30 AM.
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
(Changed)
@Roselle Catholic High School
5:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kean University
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Roselle Catholic High School
20
Cheerleading Competition
(Postponed)
@Off site
Timber Creek High School
8:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PAL Baseball
(Postponed)
21
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
22
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
(Changed)
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Bernards High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center, Toms River
Frosh/Novice Meet
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Carteret High School
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
Thrower meet
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
23
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Westfield High School
4:00 PM JV/Varsity at 5:30 PM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
24
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm
SW: V/JV
(Changed)
@Boys and Girls Club of Union, NJ
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Union City High School
Freshman gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Union City High School
Main gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
@Bennett Center, Toms River
Frosh/Novice meet
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Madison High School
JV only
5:30pm
BSK: G/V
(Changed)
@Union Catholic Regional High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Union City High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Union Catholic High School
25
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@New Providence High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
26
9:00am - 12:00pm
PALW
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
9:00am
Winter Track: V/JV
@Jersey City Armory
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Ridge High School
weigh ins 8:00 AM
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
10:30am
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Summit High School
11:30am
BSK: B/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
12:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Summit High School
1:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
2:00pm
Cheerleading Competition
@Off site
Secaucus High School - 11 Millridge Road, Secaucus
27
8:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
@Rutgers University
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PAL Baseball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
28
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
29
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center, Toms River
Frosh/Novice Meet
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Parsippany High School
JV only
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
30
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@St. Peters Preparatory High School
5:30 PM JV
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
31
TBD
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@
2:50pm - 5:30pm
CHEERLEADING
@NPHS - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girl's Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
(Changed)
@Roselle Catholic High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bennett Center, Toms River
Frosh/Novice Meet
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Roselle Catholic High School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Mount Olive High School
Weigh in 5:00 PM JV 6:00, Varsity to Follow
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PALF
@Academic Commons - Media Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?