Skip to content
New Providence
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
STEM Activity
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
2
7:00am - 5:00pm
STEM Activity
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Clothing Drive
@High School
Drop Off at NPHS Front Circle
8:00am - 10:30am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
11:00am - 6:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Lacrosse
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8:45am - 4:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
10:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
4
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@Cranford High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Cranford High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Cranford High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Sports Awards
@
Multiple Location
5
3:45pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Parsippany High School
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
SW: V/JV
@Boys and Girls Club of Union, NJ
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@Salt Brook School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Parent Meeting
@NPHS - Cafeteria
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Middlesex High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Middlesex High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Middlesex High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@Salt Brook School
6:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Morristown High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
7:45pm
SW: V/JV
(Changed)
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Night Out
@NPHS - Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
9
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
(Postponed)
@NPHS - Main Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Westfield High School
Varsity only
9:30am
BSK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hackettstown High School
9:30am
BSK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hackettstown High School
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Middle School Gym
12:00pm - 4:30pm
Pioneer Basketball Clinic
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
10
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Lacrosse
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8:45am - 5:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
10:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
11:30am - 12:45pm
B/G Basketball Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NPSC
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
11
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
(Changed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
(Changed)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hackettstown High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hackettstown High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Athletic Booster Club
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Cafeteria
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
@Berkeley Aquatic
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
@Bound Brook High School
4:00pm
BSK: B/JV
@Bound Brook High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
PALW
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 10:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/V
@Morris Mendham High School
4:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@Morris Mendham High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
SW: V/JV
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS Indoor Drumline
@NPHS - Main Gym
After HS Sports events
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Morristown High School
5:00 JV/6:00 Varsity
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
16
9:00am
IT: V/JV
@Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Bayonne High School
Weigh ins 7:30 AM
10:00am
BSK: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
10:00am
BSK: B/Freshman
@Seton Hall Preparatory
10:00am - 12:00pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
11:00am
BSK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
11:30am
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
11:30am
BSK: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
12:30pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Arthur L. Johnson High School
1:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Pioneer Basketball Clinic
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Lacrosse
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
8:45am - 5:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
9:00am
CHEERLEADING
@Off site
9:00am
IT: V/JV
@Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
10:30am - 5:00pm
PALB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
When not in use by HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NPSC
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
RECB
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@NPHS - Main Gym
When not in use by HS
19
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@The Patrick School
4:00pm
BSK: B/Freshman
@New Providence High School
5:30pm
BSK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Patrick School
5:30pm
BSK: B/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
7:00pm
BSK: G/V
@The Patrick School
161 First Street Elizabeth, NJ
7:00pm
BSK: B/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
PALB
@
Multiple Location
When not in use by HS
7:45pm
SW: V/JV
(Changed)
@Morris Union Jointure Pool
20
9:00am - 11:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:00pm - 8:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:15pm - 6:45pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@New Providence High School
JV 5:00/V 6:00 PM
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
3:15pm
SW: V/JV
(Changed)
@Berkeley Aquatic
4:30pm
BSK: G/JV
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm
BSK: G/V
@New Providence High School
NPHS - Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
PALW
@NPHS - Wrestling Room
When not in use by HS
22
1:15pm - 2:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
1:15pm - 2:30pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V/JV
(Postponed)
@John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
V 6:00/JV 5:15
23
8:00am - 10:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
(Changed)
@Union City High School
Varsity only - 8:00 AM weigh ins
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Girls Lacrosse
(Cancelled)
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
25
26
9:00am - 11:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Chatham High School
27
9:00am - 11:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
10:00am
BSK: B/JV
@Chatham High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
B/G Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:30pm
BSK: G/V
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Chatham High School
28
TBD
BSK: G/V
@Lincoln High School
TBD
BSK: B/JV
@Chatham High School
Game will be 10:00 AM or 11:30 AM
9:00am - 11:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V/JV
@Lenape Valley Regional High School
Weigh ins 7:30 AM
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
3:00pm
BSK: G/JV
@Chatham High School
29
TBD
BSK: G/JV
@Chatham High School
Game will be 12:00 PM or 2:00 PM
9:00am - 11:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@NPHS - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Track Indoor Practice
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
4:00pm
BSK: B/V
(Changed)
@Chatham High School
30
TBD
BSK: G/V
@Lincoln High School
9:00am - 11:00am
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Middle School Gym
9:00am
IT: V/JV
@Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
10:00am - 12:00pm
BOY'S BASKETBALL
@NPHS - Main Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?