Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Cross Country:Boys Varsity UCC Championship TBA vs. Governor Livingston @ Oak Ridge Park- 136 Oak Ridge Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 
Union County Conference Championships Mountain Division
TBD  Cross Country:Girls Varsity UCC Championship TBA vs. Governor Livingston @ Oak Ridge Park- 136 Oak Ridge Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 
Union County Conference Championship Divisions- Watchung
TBD  Tennis:Girls Varsity - Watchung NJSIAA Group Championships  (Rescheduled to 10-18-19) Summit vs. TBA @ Mercer County Park 
11:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity - Watchung NJSIAA Group Semi Final  (Rescheduled to 10-18-19) New Providence vs. Leonia @ Mercer County Park 
2:00pm Cross Country:Boys V/JV UCC Championship Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. TBA @ Oak Ridge Park 
2:00pm Cross Country: High School UCC Championship TBA vs. Union Catholic Regional @ Oak Ridge Park 
2:20pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity UCC Championship Arthur L. Johnson, Oratory Prep vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Oak Ridge Park 
3:00pm Cross Country: Varsity UCC Championship TBA vs. Roselle @ Oak Ridge Park 
3:00pm Cross Country: High School UCIAC Hillside vs. TBA @ Oak Ridge Park 
3:00pm Cross Country: Varsity - Mountain Union County Conference New Providence vs. TBD @ Oak Ridge Park, Clark 
3:45pm Soccer:Boys MS Game Oratory Prep vs. Peck @ Peck School 
4:00pm Cross Country: V/JV UCC Championship Rahway vs. TBA @ TBA 
at Oak Ridge Park
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls V/JV UCC Championship Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. TBA @ Oak Ridge Park 
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity UCC Championship Westfield vs. TBA @ Oak Ridge Park 
Camila Coach
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity UCC Championship Westfield vs. TBA @ Oak Ridge Park 
Camila Coach
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys V/JV UCC Championship Summit vs. Multiple Teams @ Oak Ridge Park, 136 Oak Ridge Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls V/JV UCC Championship Summit vs. Multiple Teams @ Oak Ridge Park, 136 Oak Ridge Rd, Clark, NJ 07066 
4:00pm Cross Country: MS Meet Warren vs. Summit @ Summit - Memorial Park 
4:00pm Field Hockey:Girls MS Game Kumpf vs. Summit @ Summit Middle School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Mountain Game Arthur L. Johnson vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Mountain Game Linden vs. Kent Place @ Kent Place 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Valley Game Benedictine Academy vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Valley Game Roselle Catholic vs. Rahway @ Rahway 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity - Mountain Game Arthur L. Johnson vs. Jonathan Dayton @ Jonathan Dayton 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity - Valley Game Hillside vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Roselle Park vs. Abraham Clark @ Abraham Clark High School 
Warinaco Park, Turf Soccer Field
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Roselle Park vs. Abraham Clark @ Abraham Clark High School 
Sylvester Land Field, 240 Columbus Avenue, Roselle, NJ
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Rahway vs. Hillside @ Conant Park - Hillside 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys V/JV Game Hillside vs. David Brearley @ David Brearley High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys MS Game  (Cancelled) Columbia Middle School vs. Elizabeth @ Elizabeth - Phil Rizzuto Park 
Waiting for location- Elizabeth East. 594 Morris Ave (across from Kean Univ).
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Livingston vs. Westfield @ Gary Kehler Stadium 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Mountain Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Rahway vs. Hillside @ Hillside: Conant Street Park Football Field 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Freshman Game  (Rescheduled from 10-03-19) Jonathan Dayton vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Jonathan Dayton vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys Freshman Game  (Cancelled) Linden vs. Oratory Prep @ Oratory Prep - Bain Hall 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Hunterdon Central vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Park Middle School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Game Hunterdon Central vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Park Middle School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 09-26-19) Roselle Park vs. Plainfield @ Plainfield High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Rahway @ Rahway Middle School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Rahway @ Rahway River Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Union Catholic Regional vs. Rahway @ Rahway River Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Summit vs. Ridge @ Ridge - Varsity Field, 289 South Maple Avenue, Basking Ridge 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 10-16-19) Benedictine Academy vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled to ) Benedictine Academy vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Hunterdon Central vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Freshman Game Millburn vs. Summit @ Summit - Memorial Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Roselle Park vs. Roselle @ Sylvester Land Field 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Governor Livingston vs. Union @ Union - Volunteer Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Governor Livingston vs. Union @ Union High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Freshman Game Governor Livingston vs. Union @ Union High School 
Jeskey Field
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Roselle Park vs. Roselle @ Warinaco Park 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Game Governor Livingston vs. North Plainfield @ West End School - 447 Greenbrook Road, North Plainfield 
North Plainfield has low participation numbers and the game will be 9 vs. 9.
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Livingston vs. Westfield @ Westfield - Tamaques School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Location Changed) Oratory Prep vs. Linden @ Wheeler Park 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed from 10-11-19) Mount Saint Mary Academy vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston - Columbia Park Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston - Columbia Park Tennis Courts 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Cancelled) Scotch Plains-Fanwood vs. John P. Stevens @ John P. Stevens High School, Edison, NJ 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Cancelled) John P. Stevens vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ La Grande Avenue Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 10-16-19) Governor Livingston vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Le Grande Avenue Tennis Courts 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Governor Livingston vs. Mount Saint Mary Academy @ Mount Saint Mary Academy 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 10-16-19) Governor Livingston vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood High Sch La Grande Courts 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Lakewood vs. Roselle @ Warinaco Park 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match Union Catholic Regional vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Match  (Rescheduled from 10-28-19) Union Catholic Regional vs. Governor Livingston @ Governor Livingston High School 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity - Mountain Game New Providence vs. Jonathan Dayton @ Jonathan Dayton High School 
4:00pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match  (Date Changed to 10-21-19) Governor Livingston vs. Kent Place @ Kent Place School 
Postponed date TBD
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls V/JV Game Hillside vs. Morris County School of Technology @ Morris County School of Technology 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity UCT Kent Place vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Governor Livingston vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
Quarterfinals
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls V/JV UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Governor Livingston vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
JV ONLY
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls MS Match Readington Middle vs. Westfield @ Edison Intermediate School 
4:15pm Volleyball:Girls Freshman Game  (Rescheduled from 10-15-19) Elizabeth vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
4:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Union Catholic Regional vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood 
4:30pm Gymnastics: Varsity Match Union Catholic Regional vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Freshman Game Westfield vs. Ridge @ Ridge High School-War Memorial Field (S.Maple Ave.) 
H&A Transport
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Bayonne vs. Summit @ Summit - Memorial Park 
4:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Bayonne vs. Summit @ Summit - Tatlock Park 
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls JV UCIAC Semifinal Round Westfield vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
Durham
5:00pm Field Hockey:Girls JV UCIAC Semifinal Round  (Rescheduled from 10-16-19) Westfield vs. Summit @ Summit High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 10-16-19) Benedictine Academy vs. Roselle Park @ Roselle Park High School 
Senior Night
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Game New Providence vs. Jonathan Dayton @ Jonathan Dayton High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  (Postponed to 10-21-19) Governor Livingston vs. Kent Place @ Kent Place School 
Postponed date TBD
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV UCT TBA vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Scotch Plains - Fanwood High Sch 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Mountain Game  (Time Changed) Jonathan Dayton vs. New Providence @ New Providence High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Watchung Game Summit vs. Ridge @ Ridge High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity - Mountain Game  (Date Changed to 10-18-19) Oratory Prep vs. Linden @ TBA 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity - Valley Bye Plainfield 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity - Valley Bye Roselle Catholic 

     


      View:   
October  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here