Summit
ads

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chatham
 @ Mennen Sports Arena location
4:15pm Basketball: Girls MS Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ridge
4:15pm Basketball: Boys MS Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Franklin
 @ Franklin Middle School location
4:50pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Practice Bus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. N/A
 @ Union Sports Arena location
7:00pm Wrestling: Boys V/JV Match vs. Edison
 @ Summit High School location

Weigh-in at 5:30, JV at 6:30. varsity to follow

Weigh-in at 5:30, JV at 6:30. varsity to follow

Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
3:30pm Swimming: Girls Varsity NJSIAA vs. Red Bank Regional
 @ Summit YMCA location

Warm-up begins at 3:00 PM

Warm-up begins at 3:00 PM

4:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-16-18)

vs. Livingston
 @ Livingston High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Mountain Lakes
 @ Summit High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Arthur L. Johnson
 @ Summit High School location
4:45pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. N/A
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Arthur L. Johnson
 @ Summit High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Arthur L. Johnson
 @ Summit High School location
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball: Girls MS Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Franklin Middle
 @ Franklin Middle School location
4:10pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Princeton
 @ Union Sports Arena location

League Prelim

League Prelim

5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV UCIAC Preliminary Round Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westfield
 @ Westfield High School location
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
9:00am Wrestling: Boys V/JV Quad vs. Chatham, North Plainfield, Passaic
 @ Summit High School location
10:00am Basketball: Boys Freshman Game vs. Bishop Ahr
 @ Summit High School location
12:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Immaculata
 @ Immaculata High School location
2:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Bus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Immaculata
 @ Immaculata High School location
3:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity UCT vs. Governor Livingston
 @ Summit High School location
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice vs. N/A

"Blue Rink" CARPOOL

"Blue Rink" CARPOOL

Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
2:30pm Swimming: Girls Varsity NJSIAA Bus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood
 @ Scotch Plains-Fanwood YMCA, 1340 Martine Ave., Scotch Plains location

WARMUP AT 2:00 PM

WARMUP AT 2:00 PM

3:30pm Swimming: Boys Varsity NJSIAA vs. Montgomery
 @ Summit YMCA location

Warm-up begins at 3:15 PM

Warm-up begins at 3:15 PM

4:40pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice Bus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Union Sports Arena location
4:40pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game Bus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Seton Hall Preparatory
 @ Union Sports Arena location

(Home Game)

(Home Game)

5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-18)

vs. Roselle Catholic
 @ Summit High School location
5:40pm Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westfield
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-19-18)

vs. Roselle Catholic
 @ Summit High School location
Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
6:45pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Westfield

League Semi

League Semi

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity UCT Bus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jonathan Dayton